Hidjelidj, Chad Page

Other names: Hidjélidj

World:Chad:Batha
Latitude 12.9804 Longitude 18.4857 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 12° 58' 49N Long (DMS) 18° 29' 9E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Hidjelidj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hidjelidj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hidjelidj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ab Sabe (1.3 nm)
Ab Yokho (2.4 nm)
Kousouaid (4.1 nm)
Lag Lag (4.5 nm)
Djokhan (1.6 nm)
Ab Sabe (1.9 nm)
Djokhan (1.9 nm)
Djiro (3.1 nm)
Abioko (3.2 nm)
Kosse (3.3 nm)
Alay (3.8 nm)
Argoudgafa (1.7 nm)
Aouid Ellel (2.0 nm)
Man Sara (2.5 nm)
Malabada (2.9 nm)
Kose (3.9 nm)
Ab Tibne (4.3 nm)
Yoro Goundjo (5.1 nm)
Signirti (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTI ATV Small Ati Airport Ati 18 nm N 327
FR47626 Small Djédaa Airport 34 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NW Batha Region
18.5 nm NW Ati Airport
18.5 nm NW List of airports in Chad
34.8 nm N Djédaa Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:45 2016