Phumi Kampong Bak Daok, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Kâmpóng Băk Daôk,Phum Bak Dok

World:Cambodia:Khett Batdambang
Latitude 13.0667 Longitude 103.2333 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 13° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 164625
Google links for Phumi Kampong Bak Daok Google links for Phumi Kampong Bak Daok, Cambodia
Mid-range map of Phumi%20Kampong%20Bak%20Daok Large range map of Phumi%20Kampong%20Bak%20Daok
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Phumi Cha Dek
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Vott Ta Moem (1.0 nm)
Phumi Svay Chh'eh (1.9 nm)
Phumi Sla Kram 1 (2.2 nm)
Phumi Kampong Sema (2.2 nm)
Phumi Kampong Ampil (2.2 nm)
Phumi Anlong Vil (1.0 nm)
Phumi O Moni 1 (2.2 nm)
Batdambang (2.8 nm)
Phumi Vott Sophi (3.2 nm)
Phumi Vott Norea (3.2 nm)
Phumi Chranik (1.0 nm)
Phumi Tmat Pong (2.0 nm)
Phumi Svay (2.0 nm)
Ta Hen (3.1 nm)
Phumi Ta Vai (3.1 nm)
Phumi Rumchek (3.1 nm)
Phumi O Dambang 2 (1.0 nm)
Phumi Anlong Svay (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 1 nm N 343
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 39 nm E 58 Jetstar,AirAsia,,,CAMBODIA ANGKO,Korean Air,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),SilkAir,Asiana,Bangkok,Lao Airlines,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),Vietnam Airlin
VTBW Small WATTHANA NAKHON Prachin Buri 68 nm W 308
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 71 nm W 228 Bangkok
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Battambang Airport
2.5 nm NW Battambang Province
8.8 nm W Battambang District
9.7 nm W Ta Kream
11.4 nm SW Snoeng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010