Phumi Andong Pring, Cambodia Page

Other names: Andong Pring,Phumĭ Ândong Pring

World:Cambodia:Khett Batdambang
Latitude 13.0667 Longitude 103.1667 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 13° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150103

Phumi Andong Pring Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Andong Pring Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Andong Pring Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Prey Rokar (1.0 nm)
Phumi Dak Sasar (1.0 nm)
Phumi Au Mal (1.0 nm)
Phumi Boeng Ampil (2.0 nm)
Phumi Andong Chenh (2.0 nm)
Batdambang (2.8 nm)
Phumi Prey Totoeng (2.8 nm)
Phumi Kbal Khmaoch (2.8 nm)
Phumi Hai San (2.8 nm)
Phumi Svay Chh'eh (1.9 nm)
Phumi Sla Kram 1 (2.2 nm)
Phumi Kampong Sema (2.2 nm)
Phumi Kampong Ampil (2.2 nm)
Phumi Boeng Reang (1.4 nm)
Phumi Ta Nok (2.0 nm)
Phumi Khsach Pouy (2.2 nm)
Phumi Anlong Svay (2.8 nm)
Phumi O Ream (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 3 nm E 62
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 43 nm E 61 Jetstar,AirAsia,,,CAMBODIA ANGKO,Korean Air,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),SilkAir,Asiana,Bangkok,Lao Airlines,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),Vietnam Airlin
VTBW Small WATTHANA NAKHON Prachin Buri 65 nm W 310
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 68 nm W 226 Bangkok
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Battambang Province
3.8 nm NE Battambang Airport
5.0 nm W Battambang District
5.8 nm W Ta Kream
8.4 nm SW Snoeng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010