Sisophon, Cambodia Page

Other names: Sesopone,Sisobhon,Sisŏphŏn

World:Cambodia:Khett Banteay Mean Cheay
Latitude 13.5833 Longitude 102.9833 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 13° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 102° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82654

Sisophon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sisophon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sisophon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Anlong Keab (2.2 nm)
Phumi Toek Thla (2.9 nm)
Phumi Tumnub Kandal (4.0 nm)
Phumi Pongro (2.2 nm) Phumi Ta Tong (1.0 nm)
Phumi Kaoh Pong Satv (1.9 nm)
Phumi Kantuot (1.9 nm)
Phumi Ta Sok (2.9 nm)
Phumi Kampring (2.9 nm)
Phumi Roessei Kraok (3.5 nm)
Phumi Thmei (3.9 nm)
Phumi Ta Hal (3.9 nm)
Phumi Angkea Baos (3.9 nm)
Phumi Prek Chik (2.0 nm)
Phumi Bat Trang Thum (3.0 nm)
Phumi Anlong Thngan (4.0 nm)
Phumi Bang Bat (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 32 nm S 154
VTBW Small WATTHANA NAKHON Prachin Buri 40 nm W 286
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 49 nm E 102 Jetstar,AirAsia,,,CAMBODIA ANGKO,Korean Air,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),SilkAir,Asiana,Bangkok,Lao Airlines,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Sisophon
0.0 nm NE Serei Saophoan District
3.5 nm SE Mongkol Borei District
10.0 nm N Banteay Meanchey Province
14.6 nm S Lvea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010