Dawson, Canada Page

Other names: Dawson City

World:Canada:Yukon
Latitude 63.9304 Longitude -139.5126 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 63° 55' 49N Long (DMS) 139° 30' 45W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dawson Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawson Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawson Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moosehide (3.2 nm)
Fort Reliance (6.2 nm)
Klondike (6.5 nm)
West Dawson (8.3 nm)
Last Chance (12.0 nm)
Readford (14.7 nm)
Ogilvie (22.6 nm)
Stewart River (36.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27899 Seaplane Dawson City Seaplane Base 8 nm N 14
CYDA YDA Medium DAWSON CITY Dawson City 12 nm E 56 Air North
EAA EAA Small EAGLE EAGLE 66 nm N 320 Everts Air, Warbelow's Air Ventures
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N List of National Historic Sites of Canada in Yukon
7.5 nm N Tr'ochëk
7.9 nm N Klondike Gold Rush
7.9 nm N St. Paul's Anglican Church (Dawson City)
8.0 nm N Yukon Hotel
8.2 nm N SS Keno
8.1 nm N List of Carnegie libraries in Canada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:20 2016