Tete-a-la-Baleine, Canada Page

Other names: Tête-à-la-Baleine

World:Canada:Province of Quebec
Latitude 50.7000 Longitude -59.3333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 50° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 59° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Tete-a-la-Baleine Google links for Tete-a-la-Baleine, Canada
Mid-range map of Tete%2da%2dla%2dBaleine Large range map of Tete%2da%2dla%2dBaleine
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutton Bay (13.0 nm)
La Tabatiere (16.6 nm)
Harrington Harbour (12.4 nm)
Pointe-a-Maurier (27.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR28057 ZTB Small Tête-à-la-Baleine Airport Tête-à-la-Baleine 2 nm W 231 Air Labrador
FR28068 Heli Harrington Harbour Heliport Harrington Harbour 13 nm S 204
FR28097 ZLT Small La Tabatière Airport La Tabatière 15 nm E 59 Air Labrador
CYHR YHR Medium CHEVERY Chevery 18 nm S 219 Air Labrador
CYIF YIF Medium ST AUGUSTIN St-Augustin 39 nm N 39 Provincial,Air Labrador
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E CJBR-TV
2.5 nm SW Tête-à-la-Baleine Airport
2.5 nm SW List of airports in Quebec
5.9 nm NE Basse-Côte-Nord
12.4 nm SW Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, Quebec
13.5 nm SW List of heliports in Canada
13.5 nm SW List of airports in Quebec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010