Fort-Chambly, Canada Page

Other names: Chambly Fort

World:Canada:Province of Quebec
Latitude 45.4500 Longitude -73.2667 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 45° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 73° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29937
Google links for Fort-Chambly Google links for Fort-Chambly, Canada
Mid-range map of Fort%2dChambly Large range map of Fort%2dChambly
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chambly (1.4 nm)
Preville (8.5 nm)
Brossard (9.1 nm)
Lafleche (9.6 nm)
Greenfield Park (9.6 nm)
Saint-Philippe-de-Laprairie (10.3 nm)
Jacques-Cartier (10.4 nm)
Otterburn Park (5.4 nm)
McMasterville (6.2 nm)
Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville (6.1 nm)
Mont-Saint-Hilaire (6.5 nm)
Saint-Hilaire (7.5 nm)
Beloeil Village (7.5 nm)
Saint-Charles-sur-Richelieu (14.4 nm)
Varennes (15.6 nm)
Marieville (4.3 nm)
Saint-Cesaire (11.6 nm)
Iberville (8.1 nm)
Saint-Jean (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR28039 Heli Richelieu Heliport Richelieu 1 nm E 95
FR42536 Small Carignan/Rivère l'Acadie Water Aerodrome 1 nm N 320
FR28013 Small St-Mathias Airport St-Mathias 3 nm N 19
CYUL YUL Large PIERRE ELLIOTT TRUDEAU INTL Montreal 19 nm W 273 Air Inuit,First Air,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air Algérie,Aeroméxico,Royal Air Maroc,Finnair,Alitalia,British,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cubana de Avia,Delta,(one of TAM Airlines or Aviogenex),KLM Royal Dutc,,LAN Airlines,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Grupo Mexicana,,Austrian Airli,Asiana,Provincial,Porter,Air Saint-Pier,Starlink Aviat,Royal Jordania,Corsairfly,Air Transat,(one of United or United),(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),WestJet,Air Creebec
KBTV BTV Medium BURLINGTON INTL BURLINGTON 58 nm S 175 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),JetBlue,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,All Nippon,,(one of United or United),(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Midwest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Fort Chambly
0.7 nm E Richelieu, Quebec
1.2 nm SW Chambly, Quebec
1.0 nm W Chambly, Quebec
1.4 nm E List of airports in the Montreal area
1.4 nm E Richelieu Airport
1.4 nm E List of airports in Quebec
1.4 nm W Carignan, Quebec
1.9 nm NW List of airports in Quebec
1.9 nm NW Carignan/Rivère l'Acadie Water Aerodrome


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010