Brossard, Canada Page

Other names: بروسارڈ,بروسار,寶樂沙,ブロサード,Бросар

Latitude 45.4500 Longitude -73.4833 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 45° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 73° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) America/Toronto
Estimated population (from Geonames): 69575
Mid-range map of Brossard Large range map of Brossard

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verdun (3.5 nm)
Saint-Pierre (4.2 nm)
Montreal (5.2 nm)
Cote-Sainte-Catherine (5.2 nm)
Westmount (5.3 nm)
Outremont (6.9 nm)
Saint-Lambert (1.2 nm)
Saint-Lambert (2.1 nm)
Lafleche (3.0 nm)
Greenfield Park (3.0 nm)
Le Moyne (3.1 nm)
Jacques-Cartier (5.0 nm)
Longueuil (5.2 nm)
Longue-Pointe (8.1 nm)
La Prairie (1.9 nm)
Candiac (4.2 nm)
Saint-Philippe-de-La-Prairie (6.0 nm)
Delson (5.7 nm)
Saint-Mathieu (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XYMY Closed Victoria STOLport Montreal 3 nm W 305
FR44708 Small Montréal/Île Sainte-Hélène Water Airport 4 nm N 331
CYHU YHU Medium ST HUBERT Montreal 4 nm N 34 Pascan Aviation
FR44256 Small Carignan/Rivère l'Acadie Water Aerodrome 8 nm E 79
CYUL YUL Large PIERRE ELLIOTT TRUDEAU INTL Montreal 10 nm W 276 Air Inuit,First Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Finnair,British Airway,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Provincial,Porter,Air Saint-Pier,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,Brussels,Corsair Intern,Air Transat,(one of United or United or United),SriLankan,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),WestJet,Air Creebec
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Lucille Teasdale-Corti
0.3 nm E Parc écologique des Sansonnets
1.1 nm S Saint Jacques River
1.2 nm NE Taschereau Boulevard
1.2 nm NE Terminus Brossard-Panama
1.5 nm N Mail Champlain
1.3 nm SE South Shore (Montreal)
1.8 nm S List of National Historic Sites of Canada in Quebec
1.8 nm S Fort Laprairie
2.2 nm S Collège Jean de la Mennais
2.1 nm N Préville
1.9 nm NE Notre-Dame-du-Sacré-Cœur
1.6 nm E Bell Sports Complex
2.3 nm N École secondaire participative l'Agora
1.8 nm NW Champlain Bridge, Montreal
2.3 nm N École secondaire Saint-Edmond
1.8 nm NW List of bridges to the Island of Montreal
1.8 nm NW List of crossings of the Saint Lawrence River and the Great Lakes
1.8 nm E Brossard-Chevrier Park and Ride
2.5 nm N Place Greenfield Park

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:28:04 2015