Spencer Island, Canada Page

Other names: Spencers Island

World:Canada:Nova Scotia
Latitude 45.3101 Longitude -64.7147 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 45° 18' 36N Long (DMS) 64° 42' 53W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Halifax
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50

Weather Charts


Spencer Island Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spencer Island Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spencer Island Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
East Advocate (2.6 nm)
Advocate Harbour (3.2 nm)
West Advocate (4.9 nm)
Apple River (7.0 nm)
Cape Enrage (17.4 nm)
Waterside (19.9 nm)
Alma (20.3 nm)
Beaver Brook (23.5 nm)
Port Greville (8.1 nm)
Baxters Harbour (11.7 nm)
Halls Harbour (10.5 nm)
Canada Creek (11.5 nm)
Harbourville (12.9 nm)
Cambridge Station (15.0 nm)
Weston (15.0 nm)
Centreville (13.9 nm)
Lakeville (15.4 nm)
Viewmount (16.4 nm)
Morden (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26093 Small Apple River Airport Apple River 10 nm N 333
FR1471 Small KINGS CO MUNI Waterville 15 nm S 170
FR26454 Heli Kentville (Camp Aldershot) Heliport Kentville 15 nm S 146
CYQM YQM Medium GREATER MONCTON INTL Moncton 48 nm N 1 Air Canada Express, Air Transat, Canadian North, FedEx Express, Porter Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, UPS Airlines, WestJet, WestJet Encore
CYSJ YSJ Medium SAINT JOHN Saint John 49 nm W 270 Air Canada Express, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Spencer's Island
2.8 nm SW Cape d'Or
2.8 nm SW Dory Rips
3.2 nm NW Advocate Harbour
6.4 nm NE Parrsboro Shore
6.2 nm NW New Yarmouth
7.4 nm NW New Salem, Nova Scotia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:16 2016