Sydney Inlet, Canada Page

Other names: Sidney Inlet

World:Canada:British Columbia
Latitude 49.3667 Longitude -126.2500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 49° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90

Weather Charts


Sydney Inlet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sydney Inlet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sydney Inlet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hesquiat (8.7 nm)
Nootka (20.5 nm)
Boat Basin (9.1 nm)
Ceepeecee (34.7 nm)
Tahsis (36.8 nm)
Hecate (34.9 nm)
Centre Island (38.6 nm)
Zeballos (43.7 nm)
Ahousat (9.3 nm)
Kakawis (17.1 nm)
Clayoquot (18.4 nm)
Tofino (19.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36870 Closed Cypre River Airport 14 nm E 119
FR26025 YTP Seaplane Tofino (Hospital) Heliport Tofino 18 nm E 134 Tofino Air
CYAZ YAZ Medium TOFINO Tofino 25 nm E 132 KD Air, Kenmore Air, Orca Airways, San Juan Airlines
CYBL YBL Medium CAMPBELL RIVER Campbell River 51 nm E 47 Central Mountain Air, Kenmore Air, Pacific Coastal, Vancouver Island Air
FR26018 YHH Seaplane Campbell River (West Coast) Heliport Campbell River 56 nm N 43 Kenmore Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Ramsay Hot Springs
4.6 nm N 1918 Vancouver Island earthquake
4.0 nm NE Sulphur Passage Provincial Park
3.8 nm SE Flores Island (British Columbia)
4.1 nm NW Maquinna Marine Provincial Park
5.3 nm SE Flores Island Marine Provincial Park
6.9 nm N Sydney Inlet Provincial Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:23:29 2016