Exstew, Canada Page

Other names: Ecstew

World:Canada:British Columbia
Latitude 54.4000 Longitude -129.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Vancouver
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Exstew Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Exstew Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Exstew Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rosswood (27.6 nm) Terrace (19.0 nm)
Lakelse (19.3 nm)
Kitimat (27.8 nm)
Kitimat Mission (30.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26085 Closed Terrace / BC Hydro Heliport Terrace 17 nm E 66
CYXT YXT Medium TERRACE Terrace 18 nm E 77 Air Canada Express, Canadian North, Central Mountain Air, WestJet Encore
CYPR YPR Medium PRINCE RUPERT Prince Rupert 47 nm W 262 Air Canada Express, Central Mountain Air, Hawkair
4Z7 WHD Seaplane HYDER HYDER 95 nm N 341 Taquan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Mountain peaks of Canada
7.7 nm S List of the most prominent summits of North America
7.7 nm S List of the most isolated major summits of Canada
7.7 nm S List of Ultras of Canada
7.7 nm S List of the ultra-prominent summits of North America
7.7 nm S List of the most prominent summits of Canada
7.2 nm NE Shames Mountain Ski Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:52:18 2016