Nefela, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Нефела,Нефела

World:Bulgaria:Vratsa
Latitude 43.2500 Longitude 23.5167 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 43° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27176

Weather Charts


Nefela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nefela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nefela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beli Izvor (2.4 nm)
Lyutadzhik (5.3 nm)
Kravoder (5.3 nm)
Gorno Ozirovo (5.8 nm)
Vlasatitsa (4.3 nm)
Lilyache (5.0 nm)
Chiren (5.8 nm)
Pudriya (5.4 nm)
Krivodol (7.6 nm)
Golemo Babino (7.0 nm)
Osen (8.3 nm)
Kostelevo (4.8 nm) Kulata (1.0 nm)
Bistrets (2.0 nm)
Veslets (2.5 nm)
Vratsa (3.1 nm)
Zgorigrad (4.0 nm)
Metkovets (4.6 nm)
Pavolche (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBVR Small Vratsa Airport Vratsa 0 nm E 63
LBMO Small Montana 13 nm W 305
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 27 nm S 200
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 33 nm S 188 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 66 nm N 14 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Ledenika
3.2 nm SE Tower of Kurt Pasha
3.3 nm SW List of caves in Bulgaria
3.7 nm SE Hristo Botev Stadium (Vratsa)
4.3 nm S Vratsa waterfalls
4.2 nm SE List of tallest structures in Bulgaria
5.8 nm S Borov Kamak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:48 2016