Mikhaylovo, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Dolna Gnoenitza,Dolna-Gnoiniza,Dolna-Gnojnica,Dolna Gnoynitsa

World:Bulgaria:Vratsa
Latitude 43.5667 Longitude 23.6000 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 43° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3505

Weather Charts


Mikhaylovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhaylovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhaylovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lekhchevo (3.5 nm)
Gromshin (5.3 nm)
Septemvriytsi (5.3 nm)
Bosilegrad (1.2 nm)
Buzovets (4.5 nm)
Manastirishte (2.2 nm)
Khayredin (3.5 nm)
Burzina (5.2 nm)
Rogozen (5.9 nm)
Kriva Bara (6.5 nm)
Beli Brod (2.1 nm)
Furen (3.0 nm)
Lesura (6.2 nm)
Tri Kladentsi (7.0 nm)
Malorad (6.2 nm)
Devene (9.0 nm)
Galatin (9.5 nm)
Osen (11.1 nm)
Okhoden (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40744 Small Glozhene Airport Glozhene 10 nm E 51
FR40745 Small Kozloduy Airport Kozloduy 12 nm N 24
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 46 nm N 15 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 47 nm S 196
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 52 nm S 189 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Beli Brod
2.1 nm N Svoge Municipality
2.2 nm E Manastirishte, Sofia Province
3.0 nm S Vratsa Province
3.0 nm S 6th MMC – Vratsa
2.6 nm E Elovitsa, Montana Province
3.5 nm NE Hayredin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:09 2016