Lipnitsa, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Lipniza,Lipnica

World:Bulgaria:Vratsa
Latitude 43.6000 Longitude 23.8167 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 43° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4146

Weather Charts


Lipnitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lipnitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lipnitsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Botevo (3.1 nm)
Kriva Bara (4.8 nm)
Burzina (5.3 nm)
Sofronievo (2.5 nm)
Voyvodovo (3.3 nm)
Radoykovo (4.3 nm)
Butan (4.2 nm)
Miziya (5.2 nm)
Glozhene (6.0 nm)
Khurlets (6.0 nm)
Saraevo (7.3 nm)
Krushovitsa (1.8 nm)
Galiche (3.0 nm)
Burdarski Geran (6.5 nm)
Altimir (4.0 nm)
Sirakovo (5.5 nm)
Dobrolevo (6.2 nm)
Turnava (6.4 nm)
Rogozen (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40744 Small Glozhene Airport Glozhene 4 nm N 349
FR40745 Small Kozloduy Airport Kozloduy 10 nm N 337
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 43 nm N 4 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR4564 Closed DEVESELU Deveselu 38 nm N 42
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 57 nm S 198 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Voyvodovo, Vratsa Province
5.2 nm N Mizia (town)
4.8 nm NW Kriva Bara, Vratsa Province
6.5 nm SE Bardarski Geran
8.6 nm N List of tallest structures in Bulgaria
8.6 nm N List of power stations in Bulgaria
7.6 nm SE Skat (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:12 2016