Kurnovo, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Kurnowo

World:Bulgaria:Vratsa
Latitude 43.0833 Longitude 23.8500 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 43° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3182

Weather Charts


Kurnovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurnovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurnovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elovdol (3.1 nm)
Oslen Krivodol (3.5 nm)
Lik (3.7 nm)
Sin'o Burdo (1.2 nm)
Strupets (3.7 nm)
Staro Selo (5.1 nm)
Roman (5.0 nm)
Karash (3.1 nm)
Khubavene (3.8 nm)
Turne (3.3 nm)
Sredni Rut (3.3 nm)
Skurvenskoto (3.3 nm)
Podles (3.3 nm)
Momchevo (3.3 nm)
Koychovtsi (3.3 nm)
Kondurite (3.3 nm)
Boychovskoto (3.3 nm)
Svode (4.3 nm)
Bozhenitsa (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBVR Small Vratsa Airport Vratsa 17 nm W 306
LBLS Small Lesnovo Airport Lesnovo 28 nm S 198
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 31 nm S 209
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 30 nm S 220 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 74 nm N 1 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Roman, Bulgaria
5.0 nm NE Roman Municipality
5.2 nm E Slatina, Lovech Province
5.9 nm E Dabravata
7.2 nm NW Dolna Kremena
6.9 nm NW Lokomotiv Stadium (Mezdra)
6.6 nm E Batultsi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:36 2016