Voneshta Voda, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Вонеща вода,Вонеща вода

World:Bulgaria:Veliko Tarnovo
Latitude 42.8667 Longitude 25.6500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4218

Weather Charts


Voneshta Voda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Voneshta Voda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Voneshta Voda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ushovtsi,Gradtsite
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Surnentsi (1.5 nm)
Radnevtsi (1.8 nm)
Belchevtsi (1.8 nm)
Voynezha (1.2 nm)
Gurnevtsi (1.2 nm)
Vuglevtsi (2.0 nm)
Vilare (2.0 nm)
Dunavtsi (2.0 nm)
Prodanovtsi (1.5 nm)
Dimanovtsi (1.5 nm)
Doynovtsi (1.0 nm)
Rashevtsi (1.2 nm)
Margovtsi (1.2 nm)
Dimovtsi (1.2 nm)
Boychovtsi (1.2 nm)
Tsonkovtsi (2.0 nm)
Semkovtsi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBGO GOZ Medium GORNA ORYAHOVITSA Gorna Oryahovitsa 17 nm N 9
FR45338 Small Gabrovo Габрово 13 nm W 291
FR1347 ROU Closed SHTRUKLOVO Ruse 52 nm N 19
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 59 nm S 216 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S List of spa towns in Bulgaria
2.4 nm SW Drandarite
2.8 nm W Mihovtsi
3.0 nm NW Farevtsi
2.9 nm W Dimievtsi
3.1 nm W Pavlevtsi
3.1 nm W Raevtsi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:20 2016