Staykovtsi, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Стайковци,Стайковци

World:Bulgaria:Veliko Tarnovo
Latitude 42.9167 Longitude 25.9500 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 42° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Staykovtsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staykovtsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staykovtsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rukhovtsi,Kikhayovtsi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stoychevtsi (1.5 nm)
Sindzhirtsi (1.5 nm)
Killuzhevtsi (1.5 nm)
Razpopovtsi (1.8 nm)
Khristovtsi (1.8 nm)
Dolni Maryan (1.0 nm)
Radovtsi (1.2 nm)
Maryan (1.2 nm)
Ivanivanovtsi (2.0 nm)
Stamatevtsi (2.1 nm)
Krinkovtsi (2.1 nm)
Ganev Dol (2.1 nm)
Sarovtsi (1.5 nm)
Chakali (1.5 nm)
Pop Rusevtsi (1.8 nm)
Gramatitsi (1.8 nm)
Ilakov Rut (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBGO GOZ Medium GORNA ORYAHOVITSA Gorna Oryahovitsa 17 nm N 323
FR45210 Small Polikraishte 21 nm N 321
FR1347 ROU Closed SHTRUKLOVO Ruse 46 nm N 5
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 70 nm S 224 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Battle of Elena
3.1 nm E Palitsi Reservoir
8.3 nm N Zlataritsa
6.8 nm W Yovkovtsi
13.2 nm S Tvarditsa, Sliven Province
11.1 nm SE Vratnik Pass (Bulgaria)
12.1 nm SE Gradsko, Bulgaria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:48 2016