Shemshevo, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Schemshewo

World:Bulgaria:Veliko Tarnovo
Latitude 43.0667 Longitude 25.5500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17887

Weather Charts


Shemshevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shemshevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shemshevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Momin Sbor (3.0 nm)
Bukovets (3.1 nm)
Pushevo (3.7 nm)
Ledenik (1.0 nm)
Belyakovets (2.5 nm)
Samovodene (4.6 nm)
Khotnitsa (5.1 nm)
Cholakovtsi (2.2 nm)
Debelets (3.5 nm)
Sokolovo (2.1 nm)
Kosarka (3.0 nm)
Manoya (3.1 nm)
Katrandzhii (3.3 nm)
Salasuka (4.1 nm)
Gozdeyka (3.7 nm)
Zaya (4.3 nm)
Turkincha (4.2 nm)
Dlugnya (4.2 nm)
Runya (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45210 Small Polikraishte 8 nm N 26
LBGO GOZ Medium GORNA ORYAHOVITSA Gorna Oryahovitsa 8 nm E 54
FR1347 ROU Closed SHTRUKLOVO Ruse 43 nm N 30
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 67 nm S 207 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LROP OTP Large HENRI COANDA Bucuresti 93 nm N 14 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mahan Air, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW European route E772
2.1 nm E List of tallest structures in Bulgaria
3.0 nm S Kosarka, Bulgaria
3.1 nm S Manoya
2.6 nm NE Vasil Levski National Military University
2.6 nm E A.S. Popov School of Electronics
3.3 nm SW Katrandzhii


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:45:51 2016