Rodina, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Tanturi

World:Bulgaria:Veliko Tarnovo
Latitude 43.0833 Longitude 25.8833 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 43° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3421

Weather Charts


Rodina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dobri Dyal (3.0 nm)
Merdanya (4.8 nm)
Kupinovo (5.9 nm)
Dzhulyunitsa (3.1 nm)
Kozarevets (4.2 nm)
Kesarevo (5.4 nm)
Bryagovitsa (7.0 nm)
Rosno (3.0 nm)
Gorsko Novo Selo (2.9 nm)
Dolna Khadzhiyska (4.7 nm)
Gorna Khadzhiyska (5.3 nm)
Zlataritsa (2.1 nm)
Ravnovo (3.3 nm)
Mindya (4.6 nm)
Pestnik (5.0 nm)
Dedintsi (5.0 nm)
Dedina (5.4 nm)
Durlevtsi (7.0 nm)
Turkasheni (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBGO GOZ Medium GORNA ORYAHOVITSA Gorna Oryahovitsa 8 nm W 298
FR45210 Small Polikraishte 12 nm W 303
FR1347 ROU Closed SHTRUKLOVO Ruse 37 nm N 11
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 76 nm S 217 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LROP OTP Large HENRI COANDA Bucuresti 89 nm N 6 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mahan Air, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Zlataritsa
9.0 nm S Battle of Elena
9.7 nm N Strazhitsa
9.9 nm SW Yovkovtsi
8.5 nm NW Gorna Oryahovitsa Airport
8.5 nm NW List of airports in Bulgaria
8.5 nm NW List of tallest structures in Bulgaria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:01 2016