Ralinovtsi, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Ралиновци,Ралиновци

World:Bulgaria:Veliko Tarnovo
Latitude 42.8667 Longitude 25.9000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Ralinovtsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ralinovtsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ralinovtsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Visokovtsi,Ugoryalkovtsi,Tanuri,Pashovtsi,Neshevtsi,Kozhlyuvtsi,Ignatovtsi,Gushteri,Buynovtsi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krilyuvtsi (0.7 nm)
Kotutsi (0.7 nm)
Lazartsi (1.0 nm)
Dolni Tanchevtsi (1.0 nm)
Brezhnitsi (1.0 nm)
Trunkovtsi (1.2 nm)
Khunevtsi (1.2 nm)
Draganovtsi (0.7 nm) Nikolchovtsi (1.0 nm)
Daratsi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBGO GOZ Medium GORNA ORYAHOVITSA Gorna Oryahovitsa 18 nm N 334
FR45210 Small Polikraishte 22 nm N 330
FR1347 ROU Closed SHTRUKLOVO Ruse 50 nm N 7
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 66 nm S 224 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Battle of Elena
5.9 nm NW Yovkovtsi
6.2 nm NE Palitsi Reservoir
10.0 nm S Tvarditsa, Sliven Province
11.0 nm N Zlataritsa
12.5 nm SE Shivachevo
13.4 nm S Gurkovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:59 2016