Nedan, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Недан,Недан

World:Bulgaria:Veliko Tarnovo
Latitude 43.3000 Longitude 25.2667 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 43° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5087

Weather Charts


Nedan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nedan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nedan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Butovo (1.5 nm)
Gradishte (3.5 nm)
Varana (3.7 nm)
Slomer (4.3 nm)
Batak (4.2 nm)
Chervena (5.2 nm)
Karaisen (6.2 nm)
Ovcha Mogila (8.0 nm)
Patresh (3.8 nm)
Gorna Lipnitsa (5.8 nm)
Pavlikeni (4.2 nm)
Vurbovka (5.0 nm)
Rositsa (6.0 nm)
Byala Cherkva (6.2 nm)
Dimcha (5.8 nm)
Krasno Gradishte (6.4 nm)
Mikhaltsi (7.0 nm)
Sukhindol (7.5 nm)
Stambolovo (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25514 Small Levski Airport Levski 6 nm W 309
FR1351 Small MASLAREVO Maslarevo 11 nm E 55
FR1347 ROU Closed SHTRUKLOVO Ruse 41 nm E 55
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 76 nm S 194 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LROP OTP Large HENRI COANDA Bucuresti 84 nm N 25 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mahan Air, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Bacho Kiro High School
4.2 nm SE Danubian Plain (Bulgaria)
7.0 nm SE Mihaltsi
7.9 nm SW Suhindol
10.6 nm S Emen
13.2 nm N Dragomirovo, Veliko Tarnovo Province
10.6 nm SW Gorsko Slivovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:22 2016