Gorni Kray, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Горни Край,Горни Край

World:Bulgaria:Veliko Tarnovo
Latitude 42.8167 Longitude 25.7833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2249

Weather Charts


Gorni Kray Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorni Kray Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorni Kray Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Drenta
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peykovtsi (1.2 nm)
Bazhdari (2.1 nm)
Kosevtsi (2.1 nm)
Kirevtsi (2.5 nm)
Kantari (3.0 nm)
Dragiytsi (3.0 nm)
Shiliveri (3.1 nm)
Sultani (3.3 nm)
Aplatsi (3.3 nm)
Murtvinata (4.0 nm)
Draganovtsi (4.0 nm)
Gradevtsi (4.1 nm)
Tsveklyuvtsi (4.1 nm)
Todyuvtsi (3.7 nm)
Lipov Rut (1.8 nm)
Dobrevtsi (1.8 nm)
Karaivantsi (1.2 nm)
Gramadlivo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBGO GOZ Medium GORNA ORYAHOVITSA Gorna Oryahovitsa 20 nm N 351
FR45210 Small Polikraishte 23 nm N 344
FR1347 ROU Closed SHTRUKLOVO Ruse 54 nm N 12
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 61 nm S 222 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Pass of the Republic
6.9 nm N Yovkovtsi
6.6 nm NW List of spa towns in Bulgaria
8.3 nm NE Battle of Elena
9.6 nm S Gurkovo
8.7 nm SE Tvarditsa, Sliven Province
11.0 nm S Nikolaevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:21 2016