Kitka, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Chokek,Chekek,Китка,9127

World:Bulgaria:Oblast Varna
Latitude 43.0500 Longitude 27.7833 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 43° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 27° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1136
Mid-range map of Kitka Large range map of Kitka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dobri Dol (1.8 nm)
Sadovo (3.1 nm)
Venelin (5.1 nm)
Bolyartsi (1.2 nm)
Mlechen (3.1 nm)
Benkovski (4.0 nm)
Zdravets (4.3 nm)
Priseltsi (4.6 nm)
Konstantinovo (7.0 nm)
Ravna Gora (1.8 nm)
Dolen Bliznak (3.8 nm)
Bliznatsi (3.8 nm)
Goren Bliznak (4.2 nm)
Krusha (1.2 nm)
Staro Oryakhovo (4.1 nm)
Novo Oryakhovo (4.6 nm)
Dolni Chiflik (5.0 nm)
Detelina (5.0 nm)
Rudnik (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBWN VAR Large VARNA Varna 11 nm N 9 Bulgaria Air ,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,Wizz Air
LBWV Small Izgrev Airport Izgrev 14 nm N 345
FR1353 Small STEFANOVO Stefanovo 27 nm N 5
LBBG BOJ Large BURGAS Burgas 31 nm S 202 Bulgaria Air ,S7 Airlines,Wizz Air
FR1367 Closed DOBRICH Dobrich 33 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Kitka, Varna Province
0.7 nm E Ravna Gora, Varna Province
1.2 nm SW Krusha, Varna Province
1.4 nm NE Bolyartsi, Varna Province
1.8 nm NW Dobri Dol, Varna Province
4.0 nm N Benkovski, Varna Province
3.2 nm W Sadovo, Varna Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:07:06 2015