Kazanka, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Kasanka

World:Bulgaria:Stara Zagora
Latitude 42.4667 Longitude 25.4167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3300

Weather Charts


Kazanka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazanka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pustrovo (3.6 nm) Kunchevo (4.3 nm)
Rozovo (6.0 nm)
Ruzhena (5.4 nm)
Srednogorovo (5.4 nm)
Buzovgrad (6.4 nm)
Ovoshtnik (7.1 nm)
Cherganovo (7.3 nm)
Ostra Mogila (2.2 nm)
Sulitsa (3.6 nm)
Novo Selo (3.7 nm)
Starozagorski Bani (3.8 nm)
Pryaporets (5.2 nm)
Borilovo (6.0 nm)
Ruda (3.1 nm)
Sladuk Kladenets (4.3 nm)
Elkhovo (5.1 nm)
Surnevets (5.0 nm)
Lyaskovo (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBKL Small Kalvacha Airport Kalvacha 7 nm N 3
LBSZ SZR Small STARA ZAGORA Stara Zagora 11 nm E 117
FR1346 Closed CHESHNEGIROVO Sadovo 28 nm S 221
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 34 nm W 226 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 99 nm S 165 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E List of spa towns in Bulgaria
4.8 nm SE Stara Zagora Province
4.8 nm SE 27th MMC – Stara Zagora
7.3 nm N Kalvacha Airport
7.4 nm S Castellum of Băile Homorod
7.7 nm N List of airports in Bulgaria
8.8 nm N List of tallest structures in Bulgaria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:24 2016