Parapandovtsi, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Парапандовци,Парапандовци

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 42.5167 Longitude 23.8667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3127

Weather Charts


Parapandovtsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parapandovtsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parapandovtsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Stara Koshara,Srednogorska,Shiroki Rut,Paunovtsi,Grozd'ovtsi,Gorostanete,Gorobiovtsi,Dorl'ovtsi,Belitsa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sredishtna (0.7 nm)
Suevtsi (1.5 nm)
Gurdezh (1.5 nm)
Barata (1.5 nm)
Dzhamuzovtsi (3.1 nm)
Buzyakovtsi (3.1 nm)
Tsenovtsi (3.6 nm) Boychinovtsi (1.2 nm)
Shuglevtsi (2.5 nm)
Dulga Niva (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBHT Small Ihtiman Airfield Ihtiman 7 nm S 217
LBDB Small Dolna Banya Airport Dolna Banya 12 nm S 189
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 17 nm W 291
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 22 nm W 297 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 51 nm E 121 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Belitsa, Sofia Province
6.0 nm E Poibrene
7.2 nm SW List of airports in Bulgaria
7.2 nm SW Ihtiman Airfield
6.3 nm W List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
8.3 nm N Bailovo
6.7 nm E Srebrinovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:47 2016