Panovtsi, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Пановци,Пановци

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 42.5333 Longitude 23.7833 Altitude (feet) 2847
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 867
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Panovtsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panovtsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panovtsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bogdanovtsi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruzhana (1.5 nm)
Dragiovtsi (1.8 nm)
Vakarel (3.1 nm)
Selyanin (3.6 nm)
Khanovete (3.6 nm)
Popovtsi (3.7 nm)
Paunovo (3.8 nm)
Mechkovtsi (1.2 nm)
Burdo (2.1 nm)
Dzhamuzovtsi (0.7 nm)
Buzyakovtsi (0.7 nm)
Suevtsi (2.4 nm)
Gurdezh (2.4 nm)
Barata (2.4 nm)
Sredishtna (3.1 nm)
Stara Koshara (3.8 nm)
Srednogorska (3.8 nm)
Verinsko (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBHT Small Ihtiman Airfield Ihtiman 6 nm S 186
LBLS Small Lesnovo Airport Lesnovo 8 nm N 315
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 13 nm W 292
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 19 nm W 300 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 54 nm E 120 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
3.1 nm W Vakarel radio transmitter
3.1 nm W Vakarel
4.2 nm NW List of tallest structures in Bulgaria
4.5 nm NW Longwave
4.9 nm E Belitsa, Sofia Province
6.7 nm S List of airports in Bulgaria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:10 2016