Letnitsa, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Lyetnitsa,Letniza,Lepnitsa

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 42.9553 Longitude 22.9239 Altitude (feet) 2670
Lat (DMS) 42° 57' 19N Long (DMS) 22° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 813
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Letnitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Letnitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Letnitsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dragoil (2.5 nm)
Chorul (3.5 nm)
Novo Burdo (3.3 nm)
Prekruste (1.3 nm)
Berende (2.3 nm)
Kalenovtsi (2.2 nm)
Bukorovtsi (2.8 nm)
Berende Izvor (3.3 nm)
Vrelo (3.4 nm)
Bachiishte (3.6 nm)
Chepurlintsi (3.9 nm)
Razboishte (3.8 nm)
Kalotina (3.4 nm)
Dragoman (2.2 nm)
Yarlovtsi (2.3 nm)
Gara Dragoman (2.4 nm)
Chukovezer (3.3 nm)
Kambelevtsi (3.8 nm)
Bakhalin (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45559 Small Slivnitsa 7 nm S 149
FR45546 Small Breznik 15 nm S 184
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 18 nm E 117
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 26 nm E 126 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 52 nm W 296 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Letnitsa, Sofia Province
1.3 nm N Prekraste
2.0 nm S Dragoman Municipality
2.4 nm S Dragoman, Bulgaria
2.2 nm SE Dragoman marsh
2.9 nm S List of tallest structures in Bulgaria
2.5 nm SW Dragoil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:26 2016