Kamenitsa, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Kameniza

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 42.5833 Longitude 23.9333 Altitude (feet) 2604
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 793
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2847

Weather Charts


Kamenitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenitsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yalovitsa,Khvurchil,Ilinden
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brestaka (0.7 nm) Cherkovishte (1.2 nm)
Smolsko (3.1 nm)
Mal'ov Rut (0.7 nm)
Dzhunovite Koshari (2.2 nm)
Pluzishte (3.0 nm)
Bodyat (3.0 nm)
Prespa (2.9 nm)
Belega (3.8 nm)
Zamukhovo (3.8 nm)
Vurlina (3.8 nm)
Petrich (3.8 nm)
Gugov Dol (3.8 nm)
Frantunskite Koshari (3.8 nm)
Kayryaka (3.3 nm)
Shishman (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBHT Small Ihtiman Airfield Ihtiman 12 nm S 217
LBLS Small Lesnovo Airport Lesnovo 13 nm W 283
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 19 nm W 276
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 24 nm W 286 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 51 nm E 126 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Topolnitsa River
4.8 nm SW Belitsa, Sofia Province
4.8 nm SE Srebrinovo
5.8 nm SE Poibrene
7.3 nm N Mirkovo
6.5 nm NW Bailovo
6.5 nm NE Chavdar Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:23 2016