Gabrovnitsa, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Габровница,Габровница

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 43.0500 Longitude 23.4000 Altitude (feet) 2896
Lat (DMS) 43° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 882
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Gabrovnitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gabrovnitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gabrovnitsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lakatnik
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gara Bov (2.7 nm)
Zasele (3.1 nm)
Zanoge (3.7 nm)
Zimevitsa (4.7 nm)
Gara Lakatnik (2.3 nm)
Opletnya (3.3 nm)
Milanovo (4.0 nm)
Gubislav (4.6 nm)
Ochindol (4.2 nm)
Druzhevo (5.7 nm)
Eliseyna (4.2 nm)
Elenov Dol (4.5 nm)
Bov (1.4 nm)
Tserovo (3.6 nm)
Zhelen (4.1 nm)
Leskov Dol (4.3 nm)
Redina (5.2 nm)
Svoge (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBVR Small Vratsa Airport Vratsa 13 nm N 25
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 14 nm S 197
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 21 nm S 179 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 78 nm N 15 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 69 nm W 284 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Gabrovnitsa, Sofia Province
1.1 nm W Dobravitsa
2.1 nm N Gara Lakatnik
2.1 nm W Iskar Gorge
2.5 nm SW Tserovo, Sofia Province
3.3 nm NE Opletnya
4.0 nm N Milanovo, Sofia Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:40 2016