Sharotintsi, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Шаротинци,Шаротинци

World:Bulgaria:Smolyan
Latitude 41.5167 Longitude 24.7667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8477
Mid-range map of Sharotintsi Large range map of Sharotintsi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chokmanovo (1.8 nm)
Mrazintsa (2.5 nm)
Polkovnik Serafimovo (1.2 nm)
Fatovo (1.2 nm)
Gabritsa (2.0 nm)
Gorno Fatovo (2.1 nm)
Ustovo (3.1 nm)
Raykovo (3.4 nm)
Chuchur (2.5 nm)
Malka Reka (3.0 nm)
Smilyan (1.3 nm)
Zmievo (2.0 nm)
Vulchan (2.1 nm)
Lipets (2.5 nm)
Ivan Kedlik (3.0 nm)
Ravninata (3.1 nm)
Chepleten (3.1 nm)
Kokalich (3.4 nm)
Bash Buk (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 33 nm N 6 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LGKV KVA Medium MEGAS ALEXANDROS INTL Kavala 36 nm S 190 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Braathens Regional Aviation, Condor, Eurowings, Germanwings, Jet Time, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia
FR44600 Small Gledka Airport Kardzali 28 nm E 79
FR1352 Small KONUSH Konush 35 nm N 20
FR1346 Closed CHESHNEGIROVO Sadovo 37 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Chokmanovo
1.8 nm W Smilyan
2.5 nm NE Chuchur
3.1 nm S Chepleten
4.4 nm NW Cathedral of Saint Vissarion of Smolyan
4.6 nm NW Septemvri Stadium, Smolyan
5.0 nm NW The Rhodopi International Theater Collective


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:28:58 2016