Krivina, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Kriwina

World:Bulgaria:Ruse
Latitude 43.6333 Longitude 25.5833 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 43° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3084

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krivina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krivina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krivina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vardim (5.2 nm)
Scaesti (5.4 nm)
Nasturelu (5.4 nm)
Sovata (8.2 nm)
Bujoru (5.1 nm)
Pietrosani (5.5 nm)
Pietrisu (6.2 nm)
Gaujani (7.9 nm)
Belyanovo (1.8 nm)
Batin (4.5 nm)
Gorno Ablanovo (6.5 nm)
Novgrad (2.0 nm)
Dzhulyunitsa (3.3 nm)
Beltsov (4.5 nm)
Piperkovo (6.0 nm)
Karamanovo (5.8 nm)
Tsenovo (6.7 nm)
Dolna Studena (8.6 nm)
Khadzhidimitrovo (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40743 Small Vardim Airport Svishtov 2 nm W 249
LBBQ Small Byala 11 nm S 151
FR1347 ROU Closed SHTRUKLOVO Ruse 20 nm E 79
LROP OTP Large HENRI COANDA Bucuresti 60 nm N 21 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mahan Air, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 99 nm S 199 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Castra of Pietroșani
6.7 nm SE Tsenovo, Ruse Province
8.8 nm NE Zavet (town)
8.6 nm NE Găujani
10.2 nm S Pavel (village)
8.1 nm W Battle of Svistov
8.7 nm W Geography of Romania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:46:49 2016