Dolni Okol, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Долни Окол,Долни Окол

World:Bulgaria:Razgrad
Latitude 42.4833 Longitude 23.5000 Altitude (feet) 3382
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 1030
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2174

Weather Charts


Dolni Okol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolni Okol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolni Okol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plana (3.7 nm)
Zheleznitsa (6.6 nm)
Alino (7.2 nm)
Pasarel (3.0 nm)
Dolni Lozen (7.0 nm)
Lozen (7.0 nm)
Gorni Lozen (7.0 nm)
Kokalyane (7.0 nm)
Kalkovo (2.4 nm)
Gorni Pasarel (3.0 nm)
Shishmanovo (4.9 nm)
Gabra (6.0 nm)
Gorni Okol (1.2 nm)
Shiroki Dol (5.1 nm)
Zlokuchene (5.5 nm)
Rayovo (6.0 nm)
Rel'ovo (7.3 nm)
Dragushinovo (7.3 nm)
Prodanovtsi (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 8 nm N 0
FR45180 Small Belchinski Bani 8 nm S 216
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 13 nm N 342 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 64 nm E 112 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LGKV KVA Medium MEGAS ALEXANDROS INTL Kavala 106 nm S 151 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Braathens Regional Aviation, Condor, Eurowings, Germanwings, Jet Time, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Pasarel Reservoir
3.3 nm E Iskar Reservoir
3.6 nm NW Plana Mountain
5.5 nm N Pancharevo
7.0 nm N Lozen Monastery
7.5 nm NW List of spa towns in Bulgaria
8.1 nm NW Lake Pancharevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:13 2016