Telish, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Telis,Telich,Azizie,Teliš,Telisch,Телиш,5990

World:Bulgaria:Oblast Pleven
Latitude 43.3333 Longitude 24.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 24° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6654
Mid-range map of Telish Large range map of Telish

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deventsi (4.5 nm)
Koynare (5.9 nm)
Ruptsi (7.1 nm)
Brenitsa (7.7 nm)
Cherveni Bryag (8.3 nm)
Cherven Bryag (8.3 nm)
Pisarovo (5.1 nm)
Glava (4.9 nm)
Iskur (7.0 nm)
Sadovets (4.1 nm)
Gorni Dubnik (4.7 nm)
Krushovitsa (6.6 nm)
Burkach (7.5 nm)
Dolni Dubnik (8.3 nm)
Rakita (4.0 nm)
Radomirtsi (5.8 nm)
Uglen (8.3 nm)
Lukovit (9.1 nm)
Bezhanovo (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1364 PVN Medium DOLNA MITROPOLIYA Dolna Mitropoliya 12 nm E 55
FR26293 Small Krushovene Airport Krushovene 18 nm N 15
FR4564 Closed DEVESELU Deveselu 45 nm N 8
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 61 nm N 344 Carpatair,Wizz Air
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 53 nm S 224 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,British Airway,Bulgaria Air ,Iberia ,Air Malta,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Qatar Executiv,TAROM Romanian,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Park Lavrov
4.6 nm NE Battle of Gorni Dubnik
4.6 nm W Deventsi gas field
7.0 nm N Iskar (town)
8.2 nm S Aglen
7.7 nm NW Brenitsa, Pleven Province
9.9 nm SW Geological Park Iskar-Panega


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:13:35 2015