Mramor, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Марамор,Марамор

World:Bulgaria:Pernik
Latitude 42.7536 Longitude 22.6139 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 13N Long (DMS) 22° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 903

Weather Charts


Mramor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mramor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mramor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosturintsi (1.8 nm)
Elovitsa (2.4 nm)
Staychovtsi (3.2 nm)
Leshnikovtsi (3.7 nm)
Vukan (1.3 nm)
Busintsi (1.8 nm)
Studen Izvor (2.3 nm)
Radovo (3.0 nm)
Berayntsi (3.3 nm)
Turokovtsi (4.3 nm)
Yarlovtsi (4.1 nm)
Zabel (4.9 nm)
Erul (2.5 nm)
Glogovitsa (3.3 nm)
Milk'ovtsi (3.8 nm)
Kozhintsi (0.7 nm)
Gorochevtsi (3.1 nm)
Dushintsi (3.7 nm)
Vidrar (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45546 Small Breznik 12 nm E 106
FR45559 Small Slivnitsa 18 nm E 72
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 30 nm E 83
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 35 nm E 95 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 48 nm N 316 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Busintsi
2.9 nm N Beraintsi
5.0 nm N Tran, Bulgaria
5.3 nm NE Petačinci
5.1 nm W List of mountains in Serbia
5.2 nm W Bohova, Bulgaria
6.8 nm SW Dalga Luka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:45 2016