Krasava, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Krassawa

World:Bulgaria:Pernik
Latitude 42.8000 Longitude 22.8667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2082

Weather Charts


Krasava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ozurnovtsi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaroslavtsi (2.1 nm)
Bilintsi (2.2 nm)
Zavala (3.4 nm)
Pishtane (1.0 nm)
Povaliruzh (2.5 nm)
Brusnik (2.5 nm)
Dragotintsi (3.3 nm)
Tsatsarovtsi (4.0 nm)
Rakita (3.1 nm)
Arzan (3.5 nm)
Radulovtsi (3.5 nm)
Gorni Romantsi (1.4 nm)
Gurlo (2.1 nm)
Vidritsa (2.4 nm)
Dolni Romantsi (2.5 nm)
Murtintsi (2.5 nm)
Breznik (3.8 nm)
Konska (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45546 Small Breznik 6 nm S 168
FR45559 Small Slivnitsa 7 nm E 67
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 19 nm E 87
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 24 nm E 104 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 54 nm W 306 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Pishtane
1.1 nm SW Sacred pit of Garlo
2.5 nm NE Povalirazh
3.3 nm NE Dragotintsi
3.3 nm NE Donja Nevlja
4.0 nm N Tsatsarovtsi, Sofia Province
3.1 nm E Rakita, Sofia Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:51 2016