Babitsa, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Babiza

World:Bulgaria:Pernik
Latitude 42.7333 Longitude 22.9500 Altitude (feet) 2798
Lat (DMS) 42° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 852
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2109

Weather Charts


Babitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babitsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Breznik (2.3 nm)
Dolni Romantsi (3.0 nm)
Vidritsa (4.2 nm)
Goz (1.0 nm)
Arzan (2.1 nm)
Rakita (3.1 nm)
Gurgulyat (3.3 nm)
Gorni Romantsi (4.1 nm)
Rasnik (2.8 nm)
Delyan (3.0 nm)
Raduy (2.9 nm)
Viskyar (1.2 nm)
Slakovtsi (3.0 nm)
Sopitsa (3.6 nm)
Velkovtsi (4.0 nm)
Meshtitsa (4.4 nm)
Zidartsi (5.0 nm)
Selishten Dol (4.9 nm)
Vitanovtsi (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45546 Small Breznik 3 nm S 224
FR45559 Small Slivnitsa 7 nm N 23
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 16 nm E 72
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 20 nm E 96 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 60 nm W 307 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Viskyar Mountain
3.1 nm N Rakita, Sofia Province
2.8 nm NE Delyan, Sofia Province
3.3 nm NE Gurgulyat
5.1 nm S 2012 Pernik earthquake
5.3 nm NE Galabovtsi
6.0 nm S Yardzhilovtsi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:34 2016