Kuril, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Kolibi Kuril

World:Bulgaria:Pazardzhik
Latitude 42.4667 Longitude 24.0000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4417

Weather Charts


Kuril Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuril Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuril Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Stanchov Rut
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tropev Rut (2.0 nm)
Ravni Rut (2.0 nm)
Poibrene (2.0 nm)
Nivitsa (2.0 nm)
Kosevitsa (2.0 nm)
Balchovtsi (2.0 nm)
Alachovets (2.0 nm)
Slatina (1.8 nm)
Bezhan (1.8 nm)
Rat'ovitsa (2.1 nm)
Pantsov Rut (2.5 nm)
Varishte (3.0 nm)
Svinovski Rut (3.0 nm)
Ravni Rut (3.0 nm)
Pustrook (3.0 nm)
Neyk'ovets (3.0 nm)
Mukhovo (3.0 nm)
Mudritsa (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBHT Small Ihtiman Airfield Ihtiman 10 nm W 255
LBDB Small Dolna Banya Airport Dolna Banya 12 nm S 220
LBLN Heli Lozen Heliport Lozen 23 nm W 292
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 29 nm W 297 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 44 nm E 122 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Poibrene
2.1 nm S Topolnitsa Reservoir
3.0 nm S Muhovo, Sofia Province
4.1 nm N Srebrinovo
4.2 nm NE Oborishte
6.6 nm N Topolnitsa River
5.5 nm NW Belitsa, Sofia Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:53 2016