Uvurolan, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Увуролан,Увуролан

World:Bulgaria:Kardzhali
Latitude 41.6000 Longitude 25.4500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13489

Weather Charts


Uvurolan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uvurolan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uvurolan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sokolsko,Lisitsite
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vishegrad (1.8 nm)
Glukhar (2.2 nm)
Zhelyazna Vrata (1.0 nm)
Ostrovitsa (1.3 nm)
Zornitsa (2.1 nm)
Shiroko Pole (2.1 nm)
Sedlovina (2.1 nm)
Dobrovolets (2.5 nm)
Skalishte (3.1 nm)
Zvezdelina (3.4 nm)
Chobanka (1.8 nm) Prakhavitsa (1.0 nm)
Ocmanlar (1.3 nm)
Letovnik (1.3 nm)
Chomakovo (1.3 nm)
Gruevo (2.5 nm)
Manchevo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44600 Small Gledka Airport Kardzali 2 nm W 269
FR1349 Small MALEVO Haskovo 17 nm N 23
FR39434 Closed Komotini 30 nm S 191
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 38 nm N 316 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 50 nm S 152 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Lisitsite
0.0 nm N Sokolsko, Kardzhali Province
1.3 nm SE Chomakovo
1.3 nm SW Letovnik
1.3 nm NW Ostrovitsa
2.1 nm N Sedlovina
2.1 nm N Shiroko pole
2.1 nm N Zornitsa, Kardzhali Province
1.8 nm SE Chobanka
1.8 nm NW Vishegrad, Kardzhali Province
2.1 nm SW Svoboda, Kardzhali Province
2.5 nm SW Gruevo
2.2 nm W Gluhar
3.0 nm S Manchevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:27 2016