Rudina, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Tepedzhik

World:Bulgaria:Kardzhali
Latitude 41.7167 Longitude 25.6000 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 41° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4359

Weather Charts


Rudina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bashtino (1.5 nm)
Kokiche (1.8 nm)
Dobrinovo (2.2 nm)
Krin (2.5 nm)
Planinka (3.0 nm)
Perperek (3.0 nm)
Tatkovo (1.2 nm)
Zvinitsa (2.1 nm)
Balkan (3.4 nm)
Tsareva Polyana (4.0 nm)
Sestrinsko (1.5 nm)
Popovets (2.5 nm)
Strakhil Voyvoda (3.0 nm)
Putnikovo (3.0 nm)
Miladinovo (1.3 nm)
Dolishte (2.0 nm)
Maystorovo (2.1 nm)
Byala Polyana (2.5 nm)
Konevo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1349 Small MALEVO Haskovo 9 nm N 1
FR44600 Small Gledka Airport Kardzali 11 nm W 234
FR39434 Closed Komotini 38 nm S 199
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 39 nm W 302 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 54 nm S 162 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Rudina, Kardzhali Province
1.2 nm NW Tatkovo
1.3 nm SE Miladinovo
1.5 nm E Sestrinsko
1.5 nm W Bashtino
2.0 nm S Dolishte
2.1 nm N Zvinitsa (village)
1.8 nm SW Kokiche
2.1 nm S Maystorovo
2.5 nm SE Byala polyana
2.2 nm W Dobrinovo, Kardzhali Province
2.5 nm NW Iowa Public Television


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:52 2016