Redova, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Редова,Редова

World:Bulgaria:Kardzhali
Latitude 41.4333 Longitude 25.5667 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3310

Weather Charts


Redova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Redova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Redova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sedefche (1.8 nm)
Konche (1.8 nm)
Rudney (1.0 nm)
Sindeltsi (2.1 nm)
Skorets (2.5 nm)
Lulichka (2.5 nm)
Pazartsi (2.5 nm)
Kateritsa (3.0 nm)
Karamfil (3.0 nm)
Chukovtsi (3.1 nm)
Ruchey (1.8 nm)
Metlika (1.8 nm)
Kandilka (1.8 nm)
Vrana (2.5 nm)
Kozino (2.5 nm)
Khrastovo (3.0 nm)
Golyama Chinka (2.1 nm)
Topolka (3.1 nm)
Leshtarka (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44600 Small Gledka Airport Kardzali 12 nm N 320
FR39434 Closed Komotini 22 nm S 209
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 38 nm S 152 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 49 nm N 320 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LGKV KVA Medium MEGAS ALEXANDROS INTL Kavala 52 nm W 234 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Braathens Regional Aviation, Condor, Eurowings, Germanwings, Jet Time, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Kandilka
1.8 nm SE Ruchey
1.8 nm SE Metlika, Bulgaria
2.1 nm S Golyama Chinka
2.1 nm N Sindeltsi
1.8 nm SW Sedefche
1.8 nm NW Konche
2.5 nm NE Lulichka
2.5 nm NW Pazartsi
3.0 nm N Karamfil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:29 2016