Ranitsa, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Раница,Раница

World:Bulgaria:Kardzhali
Latitude 41.7000 Longitude 25.1500 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 41° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3684

Weather Charts


Ranitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranitsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarovets (1.5 nm)
Spoluka (1.8 nm)
Pesnopoy (1.8 nm)
Chernevo (1.8 nm)
Kostan Chair (2.5 nm)
Gaydari (2.5 nm)
Rusalsko (1.0 nm)
Nenkovo (2.1 nm)
Chubra (2.5 nm)
Avramovo (0.7 nm)
Borovitsa (1.8 nm)
K'ochevtsi (1.0 nm)
Kutino (1.3 nm)
Kitnitsa (1.3 nm)
Chernigovo (1.3 nm)
Bashevo (2.1 nm)
Lyubino (2.5 nm)
Gorno Prakhovo (3.0 nm)
Dolno Prakhovo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44600 Small Gledka Airport Kardzali 12 nm E 119
FR1352 Small KONUSH Konush 22 nm N 349
FR1346 Closed CHESHNEGIROVO Sadovo 25 nm N 344
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 25 nm N 328 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LGKV KVA Medium MEGAS ALEXANDROS INTL Kavala 52 nm S 207 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Braathens Regional Aviation, Condor, Eurowings, Germanwings, Jet Time, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Nenkovo
3.7 nm SW Chereshka
4.3 nm N Zhenda
3.9 nm E Visoka
5.0 nm S Dyavolski most
6.2 nm S Chervena skala
5.2 nm E Krushka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:56 2016