Padina, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Mukmulu

World:Bulgaria:Kardzhali
Latitude 41.5000 Longitude 25.0667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6768

Weather Charts


Padina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uruchovtsi (1.8 nm)
Ogradna (1.8 nm)
Zheden (1.0 nm)
En'ovche (1.0 nm)
Diamandovo (2.1 nm)
Zhultusha (2.1 nm)
Srunsko (2.5 nm)
Sedlartsi (2.5 nm)
Veli Pashalar (3.1 nm)
Byal Izvor (3.1 nm)
Bozirog (1.8 nm)
Kundevo (2.2 nm)
Tikla (2.5 nm)
Zimnishte (2.5 nm)
Dimanovo (3.0 nm)
Burovo (3.0 nm)
Burevo (3.0 nm)
Trumbashiev Kolibi (2.5 nm)
Nedelino (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44600 Small Gledka Airport Kardzali 15 nm E 67
FR39434 Closed Komotini 26 nm S 154
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 35 nm N 344 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LGKV KVA Medium MEGAS ALEXANDROS INTL Kavala 40 nm S 210 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Braathens Regional Aviation, Condor, Eurowings, Germanwings, Jet Time, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 55 nm E 133 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Enyovche
5.0 nm S Startsevo, Bulgaria
4.9 nm SE Carniola
5.5 nm SE Dolen, Smolyan Province
4.7 nm E Rozhdensko
5.2 nm E Kontil
6.7 nm SW Alamovtsi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:04 2016