Nivishta, Bulgaria Page

Other names: нивища,нивища

World:Bulgaria:Kardzhali
Latitude 41.4667 Longitude 25.7000 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Nivishta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nivishta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nivishta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamenka (0.8 nm)
Vransko (1.5 nm)
Surnak (1.5 nm)
Skalak (1.5 nm)
Polkovnik Zhelyazovo (1.5 nm)
Gorna Kula (1.5 nm)
Duzhdovnik (1.5 nm)
Dolna Kula (1.5 nm)
Krumovgrad (2.2 nm)
Ovchari (2.5 nm)
Chernokos (1.2 nm)
Vidritsa (2.0 nm)
Kachulka (2.5 nm)
Chemersko (3.1 nm)
Pelin (1.5 nm)
Guliyka (1.8 nm)
Rogach (1.0 nm)
Slivarka (1.3 nm)
Kapel (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44600 Small Gledka Airport Kardzali 16 nm W 299
FR1349 Small MALEVO Haskovo 24 nm N 350
FR39434 Closed Komotini 27 nm S 218
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 38 nm S 162 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 52 nm W 313 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Rogach
0.8 nm W Kamenka, Bulgaria
1.3 nm SE Slivarka
1.1 nm W Polkovnik Zhelyazovo
1.6 nm SW Edrino
1.5 nm W Sarnak
1.5 nm E Pelin (village)
1.5 nm W Skalak, Kardzhali Province
1.5 nm W Vransko, Bulgaria
1.5 nm W Gorna Kula
1.8 nm SE Guliyka
2.5 nm NW Kachulka
3.0 nm S Guliya
2.5 nm SW Ovchari
2.5 nm SE Perunika, Bulgaria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:30 2016