Kremenets, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Chakmatsi,Chakmaklar,Chakmazi,Tschakmazi

World:Bulgaria:Kardzhali
Latitude 41.4667 Longitude 25.4833 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4493

Weather Charts


Kremenets Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kremenets Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kremenets Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunatsi (1.5 nm)
Piyavets (1.8 nm)
Chukovo (2.5 nm)
Bagryanka (3.0 nm)
Obichnik (2.0 nm)
Drumche (2.1 nm)
Austa (2.5 nm)
Sokolino (3.4 nm)
Zvezdel (1.8 nm)
Chayka (1.8 nm)
Pazartsi (2.2 nm)
Konche (2.5 nm)
Dzhelepsko (3.0 nm)
Ralitsa (1.3 nm)
Nane (2.1 nm)
Metlichka (2.5 nm)
Samovila (3.0 nm)
Kalotina (3.1 nm)
Chavka (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44600 Small Gledka Airport Kardzali 9 nm N 331
FR39434 Closed Komotini 22 nm S 199
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 42 nm S 149 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 45 nm N 322 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LGKV KVA Medium MEGAS ALEXANDROS INTL Kavala 51 nm W 229 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Braathens Regional Aviation, Condor, Eurowings, Germanwings, Jet Time, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Kremenets, Bulgaria
1.0 nm NE Austa
1.3 nm SE Ralitsa, Kardzhali Province
1.4 nm S List of tallest structures in Bulgaria
2.0 nm N Obichnik
1.5 nm W Yunatsi
1.8 nm NW Piavets
2.1 nm N Drumche
1.8 nm NE Zvezdel
1.8 nm NE Chayka, Kardzhali Province
2.1 nm S Nane, Bulgaria
2.5 nm SW Metlichka
2.2 nm E Pazartsi
3.0 nm S Samovila (village)
2.5 nm NW Chukovo, Kardzhali Province
2.5 nm SE Konche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:28 2016