Generalovo, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Pasha K'oy,Generalowo,Chiflik Pasha-K’oy,Chiflik Pasha-K'oy,Pasha K’oy

World:Bulgaria:Oblast Khaskovo
Latitude 41.7167 Longitude 26.2833 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 41° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2837
Google links for Generalovo Google links for Generalovo, Bulgaria
Mid-range map of Generalovo Large range map of Generalovo
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ptelea (2.0 nm)
Ormenion (3.1 nm)
Svilengrad (4.8 nm)
Pendalofos (6.3 nm)
Chernodub (3.0 nm)
Raykova Mogila (6.0 nm)
Dimitrovche (6.2 nm)
Kapitan-Andreevo (1.5 nm)
Budakdoganca (3.7 nm)
Krios (4.4 nm)
Dilofos (4.5 nm)
Kemal (5.2 nm)
Dikaia (0.9 nm)
Palli (1.8 nm)
Spilaion (4.4 nm)
Plati (5.8 nm)
Elaia (6.2 nm)
Filakion (7.0 nm)
Arzos (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26161 Small Raykova Moglia Arport Raykova Moglia 5 nm N 8
FR1356 Small MUSTRAK Mustrak 7 nm N 9
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 53 nm S 196 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
FR26166 Closed Stara Zagora Airport Stara Zagora 61 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Kapitan Andreevo
3.0 nm E List of tripoints
3.1 nm E AH1
4.8 nm NW Svilengrad
4.6 nm W Extreme points of Greece
5.1 nm NW Old Bridge, Svilengrad
10.1 nm E Arda (Maritsa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010