Yalovo, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Jalowo,Yalova,Ialovo,Ialovo

World:Bulgaria:Gabrovo
Latitude 42.9667 Longitude 25.5667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4036

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yalovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genya (2.4 nm)
Ganchovets (2.4 nm)
Glushka (2.4 nm)
Zaya (3.0 nm)
Ignatovtsi (3.0 nm)
Golemi Bulgareni (3.0 nm)
Runya (1.2 nm)
Salasuka (2.5 nm)
Manoya (3.0 nm)
Kosarka (3.1 nm)
Natsovtsi (2.2 nm) Svirtsite (1.2 nm)
Boychevi Kolibi (1.2 nm)
Shodekovtsi (2.0 nm)
Dolen Enevets (2.0 nm)
Dimitrovtsi (2.1 nm)
Bilkini (2.1 nm)
Gabrovtsi (2.5 nm)
Devetatsite (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45338 Small Gabrovo Габрово 9 nm W 263
LBGO GOZ Medium GORNA ORYAHOVITSA Gorna Oryahovitsa 12 nm N 30
FR1347 ROU Closed SHTRUKLOVO Ruse 48 nm N 25
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 62 nm S 210 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Runya
2.1 nm S Bilkini
2.5 nm NW Salasuka
3.0 nm N Manoya
3.1 nm N Kosarka, Bulgaria
2.4 nm NW Genya
2.4 nm NW Ganchovets
2.4 nm SW Glushka
3.0 nm NW Zaya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:11:36 2016