Zhelyazkovo, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Kaza-Klise,Momina cărkva,Momina Tsŭrkva,Momina carkva,Momina Tsurkva,Momina-Zarkwa,Kŭza Klise,Momina-Zărkwa,Momina-Tsrkva,Kuza Klise,Kază-Klise

World:Bulgaria:Oblast Burgas
Latitude 42.1464 Longitude 27.0137 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 42° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 27° 0' 49E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1193
Google links for Zhelyazkovo Google links for Zhelyazkovo, Bulgaria
Mid-range map of Zhelyazkovo Large range map of Zhelyazkovo
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorska Polyana (4.0 nm)
Golyamo Krushevo (4.8 nm)
Vulchi Izvor (4.3 nm)
Voden (6.3 nm)
Ruzhitsa (5.8 nm)
Maluk Voden (7.0 nm)
Malko Sharkovo (8.5 nm)
Stefan-Karadzhovo (9.1 nm)
Slivovo (5.3 nm) Fakiya (4.2 nm)
Gorno Yabulkovo (4.4 nm)
Dolno Yabulkovo (4.5 nm)
Kirovo (7.7 nm)
Golyamo Bukovo (8.0 nm)
Belevren (8.0 nm)
Strandzha (4.8 nm)
Malkoclar (6.8 nm)
Tatlipinar (6.9 nm)
Asagi Kanara (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26149 Small Zagortsi Airport Zagortsi 15 nm N 9
FR26164 Small Voynika Airport Voynika 15 nm N 331
LBBR Closed Ravnetz Air Base Ravnetz 25 nm N 26
LBBG BOJ Large BURGAS Burgas 33 nm N 41 Bulgaria Air,Wizz Air
LTBU TEQ Medium CORLU Çorlu 72 nm S 145 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S 27th meridian east
8.4 nm N Panayot Volov Stadium
9.5 nm S 42nd parallel north
14.5 nm SE Kofçaz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010