Karnobat, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Karnabat,Polyanovgrad,Poljanovgrad,Karinabat,Карнобат,8400,Карнобатски проход

World:Bulgaria:Oblast Burgas
Latitude 42.6500 Longitude 26.9833 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Estimated population (from Geonames): 19709
Mid-range map of Karnobat Large range map of Karnobat

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krumovo Gradishte (3.0 nm)
Mudrino (4.7 nm)
Iskra (4.8 nm)
Tserkovski (5.3 nm)
Sigmen (3.1 nm)
Glumche (3.3 nm)
Nevestino (5.2 nm)
Zimen (5.5 nm)
Raklitsa (7.2 nm)
Kozare (3.7 nm)
Sokolovo (4.0 nm)
Klikach (4.7 nm)
Khadzhiite (5.0 nm)
Dragovo (5.6 nm)
Dragantsi (5.0 nm)
Detelina (5.7 nm)
Ekzarkh-Antimovo (7.0 nm)
Zheleznik (6.2 nm)
Smolnik (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26285 Small Troyanovo Airport Troyanovo 8 nm E 123
FR26287 Small Zagortsi Airport Zagortsi 15 nm S 165
LBBR Closed Ravnetz Air Base Ravnetz 14 nm E 120
LBBG BOJ Large BURGAS Burgas 23 nm E 101 Bulgaria Air ,S7 Airlines,Wizz Air
LBWN VAR Large VARNA Varna 50 nm E 46 Bulgaria Air ,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Sigmen
3.0 nm SW Krumovo Gradishte
3.6 nm SE Kozare, Bulgaria
5.0 nm S Dragantsi
3.9 nm W Battle of Marcellae
3.9 nm W Battle of Marcellae (756)
3.9 nm W Markeli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:04:57 2015