Wangdiphodrang, Bhutan Page

Other names: Wangd├╝ Phodrang,Du Phodrang,Wangdu Phodrang

World:Bhutan:Wangdi Phodrang Dzongkhag
Latitude 27.4833 Longitude 89.9000 Altitude (feet) 4212
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 89° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 1283
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2705

Wangdiphodrang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangdiphodrang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangdiphodrang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.