Lingshi, Bhutan Page

Other names: Lingshi Dzong

World:Bhutan:Thimphu
Latitude 27.9167 Longitude 89.4333 Altitude (feet) 15164
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 89° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 4622
Time zone (est) Asia/Thimphu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Lingshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmudui (8.6 nm)
Legui (8.8 nm)
Sammai (5.7 nm)
Sam (5.6 nm)
Shangmudui (6.4 nm)
Shangdui (6.4 nm)
Tangbu (8.9 nm)
Qumai (10.4 nm)
Guru (13.5 nm)
Guru (13.6 nm)
Duoqing (15.5 nm)
Qionggui (17.1 nm)
Laya (17.2 nm)
Qionggui (18.3 nm)
Tamji (12.7 nm)
Gasa (15.8 nm)
Kencho (18.1 nm)
Shodug (9.0 nm)
Byaradingka (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 30 nm S 180 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 55 nm W 232
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 72 nm E 106 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 86 nm N 355 Tibet Airlines
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 82 nm S 138 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Lingzhi Gewog
3.6 nm S Lingzhi Yügyal Dzong
10.9 nm SE Jigme Dorji National Park
10.3 nm SW List of highest mountains
13.3 nm E Gasa Dzong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:03 2016